clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 92 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2015

Quick News

Dec 17, 2017
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 17, 2017
Day 7 - Final Results raquo;

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2017/18:
Winfried Deppe (WD), Jon Holland (123), Martin Dvořák (CCC), Helmut Künne (F9) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Beskydy Gliding Cup 2017 › Results › Day 2 › 11.11.2017

Training Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 738 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 ASW27 291.11 km 02:20:37 124.2 km/h 0 738
2 Finished Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 ASW27 291.11 km 02:25:12 120.3 km/h 0 700
3 Finished Ori Ental ORI DAFFY Ventus2 291.11 km 02:25:54 119.7 km/h 0 695
4 Finished Robin Forster 69 D-2043 ASW27 291.11 km 02:26:13 119.4 km/h 0 692
5 Finished T Broty TB OK-0516 Ventus2 291.11 km 02:27:37 118.3 km/h 0 681
6 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 ASW27 291.11 km 02:27:51 118.1 km/h 0 679
7 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW27 291.11 km 02:28:20 117.8 km/h 0 676
8 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS6 291.11 km 02:29:26 116.9 km/h 0 667
9 Finished Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP ASW27 291.11 km 02:31:16 115.5 km/h 2 651
10 Finished Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 Ventus2 291.11 km 02:31:53 115 km/h 0 649
11 Finished David Mach 1W OK-8145 ASW27 291.11 km 02:32:18 114.7 km/h 0 646
12 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Ventus2 291.11 km 02:32:34 114.5 km/h 0 644
13 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW27 291.11 km 02:33:26 113.8 km/h 0 638
14 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 Ventus2 291.11 km 02:35:40 112.2 km/h 0 622
15 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW27 291.11 km 02:36:06 111.9 km/h 0 619
16 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 LS6 291.11 km 02:37:40 110.8 km/h 0 608
17 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY ASW27 291.11 km 02:37:41 110.8 km/h 1 607
18 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASW27 291.11 km 02:40:04 109.1 km/h 2 590
19 Finished Oldrich Slavicek O8 OK-OLDS Ventus2 291.11 km 02:40:58 108.5 km/h 0 586
20 Finished Wojciech Grupa WTG SP-WOJ ASW27 291.11 km 02:43:21 106.9 km/h 0 571
21 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Ventus2 291.11 km 02:45:58 105.2 km/h 0 555
22 Finished Dusan Masaryk DMA OM-2XZU ASW27 291.11 km 02:46:57 104.6 km/h 0 549
23 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 LS6 291.11 km 02:47:07 104.5 km/h 1 547
24 Finished Vladimir Hammer VL OK-0006 Ventus2 291.11 km 02:50:17 102.6 km/h 0 529
25 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus2 291.11 km 02:50:21 102.5 km/h 0 528
26 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASW27 291.11 km 02:51:18 101.9 km/h 0 523
27 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Ventus2 291.11 km 02:53:01 100.9 km/h 0 513
28 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A - ASW27 291.11 km 02:53:05 100.9 km/h 0 513
29 Finished jiri holub JHO OK-4408 Ventus2 291.11 km 02:53:35 100.6 km/h 0 510
30 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 Ventus2 291.11 km 02:53:37 100.6 km/h 0 510
31 Finished Miomir Ivanovic MIO 4O-001 Ventus2 291.11 km 02:56:24 99 km/h 2 492
32 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Ventus2 291.11 km 03:05:24 94.2 km/h 0 448
33 Finished Petr Polach SOP OK-6808 Ventus2 291.11 km 03:07:40 93.1 km/h 0 437
34 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 ASW27 291.11 km 03:11:23 91.3 km/h 0 419
35 Finished Jan Svetlik JS6 ARADAC ASW27 291.11 km 03:19:58 87.3 km/h 0 381
36 Finished Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-1966 ASW27 291.11 km 03:41:27 78.9 km/h 1 337
37 Outland Golden Eagle GE7 EAGLE ASW27 273 km 0 317
38 Outland Jirka Krcmar JIK OK-7103 LS6 262.36 km 0 304
39 Outland Honza Matejcek JAN OK-2722 ASW27 196.8 km 0 228
40 Outland Jaro Pincek H7 OM-1155 ASW27 187.19 km 0 217
41 No IGC Michal Novak MHB OK-6446 Ventus2 153.4 km 0 0
42 No IGC Milos Kubicek UP MKM-4808 ASW27 120.4 km 0 0
43 Crashed Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 Ventus2 81.7 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 2 › 11.11.2017 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Beskydy Cup 2017
Password:
Date:11.11.2017
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia [3.0]
Plane class:15-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:30.07.2017
Start altitude:max. 1700 m QNH
Wind direction:253 °


TakeOff:Frydlant
Start:FRYDLANT N.OSTR.
1. TP:KELCSKY JAVORNIK
2. TP:RAMZOVA
3. TP:EL.DETMAROVICE
Finish:Frydlant
Distance:291 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)